Infraspecific Taxon Details : Allium carinatum subsp. carinatum

You selected Allium carinatum subsp. violaceum (Nyman) K.Richt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium carinatum subsp. carinatum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Allium asperum G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium asperum G.Don
Allium calcareum Reut., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium calcareum Reut., nom. illeg.
Allium carinatum subsp. asperum (G.Don) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum subsp. asperum (G.Don) K.Richt.
Allium carinatum var. asperum (G.Don) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. asperum (G.Don) Nyman
Allium carinatum var. carneum Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. carneum Wallr.
Allium carinatum var. consimile (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. consimile (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Nyman
Allium carinatum var. flexum (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. flexum (Waldst. & Kit.) Nyman
Allium carinatum var. latifolium Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. latifolium Gaudin
Allium carinatum var. macrostemon Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. macrostemon Döll
Allium carinatum var. stramineum Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. stramineum Wallr.
Allium carinatum subsp. violaceum (Nyman) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum subsp. violaceum (Nyman) K.Richt.
Allium carinatum var. violaceum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium carinatum var. violaceum Nyman
Allium consimile Jord. ex Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium consimile Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.
Allium denticulatum Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium denticulatum Kit.
Allium flexifolium Jord. ex Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flexifolium Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.
Allium flexum Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flexum Waldst. & Kit.
Allium flexum var. flexifolium (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Jauzein & J.-M.Tison (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flexum var. flexifolium (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Jauzein & J.-M.Tison
Allium flexuosum Host, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium flexuosum Host, nom. illeg.
Allium foetidum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium foetidum Willd.
Allium monserratense Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium monserratense Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
Allium montenegrinum Beck & Szyszyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium montenegrinum Beck & Szyszyl.
Allium paniculatum var. violaceum (Willd.) Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium paniculatum var. violaceum (Willd.) Trevir.
Allium pratense Schleich. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium pratense Schleich. ex Kunth
Allium purpureum Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium purpureum Schur, nom. illeg.
Allium violaceum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium violaceum Willd.
Codonoprasum consimile (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum consimile (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Fourr.
Codonoprasum flexifolium (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codonoprasum flexifolium (Jord. ex Gren. & Godr.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Species Allium carinatum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Netherlands; Poland; Romania; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07