Infraspecific Taxon Details : Quercus faginea subsp. faginea

You selected Quercus faginea f. suboccultata (Cout.) F.M.Vázquez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus faginea subsp. faginea (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Quercus alpestris Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris Boiss.
Quercus alpestris f. glabrata Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris f. glabrata Villar
Quercus alpestris f. glabrescens Villar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris f. glabrescens Villar
Quercus alpestris f. grandifolia C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris f. grandifolia C.Vicioso
Quercus alpestris var. microcarpa (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris var. microcarpa (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus alpestris f. peduncularis C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris f. peduncularis C.Vicioso
Quercus alpestris var. salicifolia (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris var. salicifolia (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus alpestris var. vulgaris (Cout.) A.Camus, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus alpestris var. vulgaris (Cout.) A.Camus, not validly publ.
Quercus faginea subsp. alpestris (Boiss.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea subsp. alpestris (Boiss.) Maire
Quercus faginea var. brevicupulata (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. brevicupulata (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus faginea f. brevicupulata (Cout.) F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea f. brevicupulata (Cout.) F.M.Vázquez
Quercus faginea var. bullata (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. bullata (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus faginea var. oscensis P.Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. oscensis P.Monts.
Quercus faginea var. salicifolia (Cout.) Franco & Vasc., no basionym ref. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. salicifolia (Cout.) Franco & Vasc., no basionym ref.
Quercus faginea var. spinifolius Sennen ex A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. spinifolius Sennen ex A.Camus
Quercus faginea var. subocculata (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. subocculata (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus faginea f. suboccultata (Cout.) F.M.Vázquez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea f. suboccultata (Cout.) F.M.Vázquez
Quercus faginea var. subpinnatifida (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. subpinnatifida (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus lusitanica var. alpestris (Boiss.) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. alpestris (Boiss.) Cout.
Quercus lusitanica subsp. alpestris (Boiss.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica subsp. alpestris (Boiss.) Nyman
Quercus lusitanica f. brevicupulata Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. brevicupulata Cout.
Quercus lusitanica var. brevipetiolata A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. brevipetiolata A.DC.
Quercus lusitanica f. bullata Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. bullata Cout.
Quercus lusitanica f. humilis Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. humilis Cout.
Quercus lusitanica f. microcarpa Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. microcarpa Cout.
Quercus lusitanica var. salicifolia (Cout.) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. salicifolia (Cout.) C.Vicioso
Quercus lusitanica f. salicifolia Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. salicifolia Cout.
Quercus lusitanica var. subocculata (Cout.) C.Vicioso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. subocculata (Cout.) C.Vicioso
Quercus lusitanica f. subocculata Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. subocculata Cout.
Quercus lusitanica f. subpinnatifida Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. subpinnatifida Cout.
Quercus lusitanica f. subsuberosa Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. subsuberosa Cout.
Quercus lusitanica var. vulgaris (Cout.) C.Vicioso, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. vulgaris (Cout.) C.Vicioso, not validly publ.
Quercus lusitanica f. vulgaris Cout., not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica f. vulgaris Cout., not validly publ.
Quercus villariana A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus villariana A.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Species Quercus faginea WCSP
Distribution: Baleares; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53