Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia (Scop.) Nyman

Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. apiifolia (Scop.) Nyman (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anemone alpina subsp. apiifolia (Scop.) O. Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone alpina subsp. apiifolia (Scop.) O. Bolòs & Vigo
Anemone apiifolia Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone apiifolia Scop.
Anemone burseriana Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone burseriana Scop.
Anemone gredensis Rivas Martinez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone gredensis Rivas Martinez
Anemone sulphurea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone sulphurea L.
Preonanthus apiifolius (Scop.) V. Skalick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Preonanthus apiifolius (Scop.) V. Skalick
Preonanthus aureus (Sommier & Levier) V. Skalick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Preonanthus aureus (Sommier & Levier) V. Skalick
Preonanthus sulfureus (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Preonanthus sulfureus (L.) Fourr.
Pulsatilla alpina var. lutescens (Sourek) I. Kucowa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina var. lutescens (Sourek) I. Kucowa
Pulsatilla apiifolia (Scop.) Schultes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla apiifolia (Scop.) Schultes
Pulsatilla burseriana (Scop.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla burseriana (Scop.) Rchb.
Pulsatilla lutea Reichb. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla lutea Reichb. ex Walp.
Pulsatilla sulphurea (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla sulphurea (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gelbe Alpen-Küchenschelle Gelbe Alpen-Kuechenschelle - -
Schwefel-Anemone Schwefel-Anemone - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: NE-Spain (Pyrenees), S-France, E-France, Switzerland, N-Italy (Alps), Austria (Alps), Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10