Species Details : Euphorbia lathyris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia lathyris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lathyris  L.
Synonyms:
Epurga lathyris (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epurga lathyris (L.) Fourr.
Euphorbia decussata Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia decussata Salisb., nom. superfl.
Euphorbia lathyris var. minor Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia lathyris var. minor Hook. & Arn.
Euphorbia spongiosa Ledeb. ex Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia spongiosa Ledeb. ex Schrank
Euphorbion lathyrum (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbion lathyrum (L.) St.-Lag.
Galarhoeus decussatus Gray, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus decussatus Gray, nom. superfl.
Galarhoeus lathyris (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus lathyris (L.) Haw.
Keraselma lathyris (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma lathyris (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus cataputia Garsault, opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus cataputia Garsault, opus utique oppr.
Tithymalus lathyris (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus lathyris (L.) Hill
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Belgium; Bolivia; Brazil South; California; Chile Central; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Czechoslovakia; East Himalaya; Ethiopia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Illinois; Inner Mongolia; Juan Fernndez Is.; Kirgizstan; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Morocco; New Mexico; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Pakistan; Portugal; Spain; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Uruguay; Venezuela; Vietnam; West Himalaya; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02