Species Details : Allium multiflorum Desf.

You selected Allium ampeloprasum f. mogadorense (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Maire. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Allium multiflorum Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allium multiflorum  Desf.
Synonyms:
Allium ampeloprasum f. combazianum (Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum f. combazianum (Maire) Maire
Allium ampeloprasum var. combazianum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. combazianum Maire
Allium ampeloprasum var. getulum (Batt. & Trab.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. getulum (Batt. & Trab.) Batt.
Allium ampeloprasum f. mogadorense (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum f. mogadorense (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Maire
Allium ampeloprasum var. tortifolium (Batt. & Trab.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium ampeloprasum var. tortifolium (Batt. & Trab.) Batt.
Allium getulum Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium getulum Batt. & Trab.
Allium mogadorense Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium mogadorense Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Allium rotundum subsp. multiflorum (Desf.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium rotundum subsp. multiflorum (Desf.) Rouy
Allium tortifolium Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium tortifolium Batt. & Trab.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Allium WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29