Species Details : Cantharellus minor Peck

You selected Merulius minor (Peck) Kuntze. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellus minor Peck (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus minor  Peck
Synonyms:
Cantharellus minor f. intensissimus R.H. Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus minor f. intensissimus R.H. Petersen
Merulius minor (Peck) Kuntze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius minor (Peck) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Cantharellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=179458
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54