Species Details : Astronidium inflatum (A. C. Sm.) A. C. Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Astronidium inflatum (A. C. Sm.) A. C. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astronidium inflatum  (A. C. Sm.) A. C. Sm.
Synonyms:
Astronia inflata A. C. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astronia inflata A. C. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Melastomataceae World Plants
Genus Astronidium World Plants
Distribution: Fiji
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:01