Species Details : Nannopetersius ansorgii (Boulenger, 1910)

You selected Phenacogrammus ansorgei (Boulenger, 1910). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nannopetersius ansorgii (Boulenger, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nannopetersius ansorgii  (Boulenger, 1910)
Synonyms:
Alestopetersius ansorgei ansorgei (Boulenger, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alestopetersius ansorgei ansorgei (Boulenger, 1910)
Alestopetersius ansorgei ubalo (Boulenger, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alestopetersius ansorgei ubalo (Boulenger, 1910)
Micralestes ansorgii (Boulenger, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micralestes ansorgii (Boulenger, 1910)
Micralestes ubalo (Boulenger, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micralestes ubalo (Boulenger, 1910)
Petersius ansorgei Boulenger, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petersius ansorgei Boulenger, 1910
Petersius ansorgii Boulenger, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petersius ansorgii Boulenger, 1910
Petersius ubalo Boulenger, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petersius ubalo Boulenger, 1910
Phenacogrammus ansorgei (Boulenger, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phenacogrammus ansorgei (Boulenger, 1910)
Phenacogrammus ansorgei ubalo (Boulenger, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phenacogrammus ansorgei ubalo (Boulenger, 1910)
Phenacogrammus ansorgii (Boulenger, 1910) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phenacogrammus ansorgii (Boulenger, 1910)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ansorge`i pikkuimsalmler Ansorge`i pikkuimsalmler Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sinikongontetra Sinikongontetra Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ansorges Blauer Kongosalmler Ansorges Blauer Kongosalmler German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
安氏矮非洲脂鯉 An shih ai fei jhou jhih li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
安氏矮非洲脂鲤 An shi ai fei zhou zhi li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Characiformes FishBase
Family Alestidae FishBase
Genus Nannopetersius FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Benito (Mbini), Chiloango, Kouilou, Loeme and Ogoou rivers of Gabon and Equatorial Guinea, and the Bengo and Congo River basins of Angola and Democratic Republic of the Congo (Ref. 80290).
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=11152
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49