Species Details : Orobanche crenata Forsskál

You selected Orobanche canescens F. Schultz. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Orobanche crenata Forsskál (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata  Forsskál
Synonyms:
Orobanche alba Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche alba Bieb.
Orobanche altissima Noe ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche altissima Noe ex Nym.
Orobanche angustisepala F. W. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche angustisepala F. W. Schultz
Orobanche callieri (Tzvelev) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche callieri (Tzvelev) Tzvelev
Orobanche canescens F. Schultz (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche canescens F. Schultz
Orobanche congesta Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche congesta Rchb. fil.
Orobanche crenata var. abbreviata G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata var. abbreviata G. Beck
Orobanche crenata var. brachysepala Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata var. brachysepala Maire
Orobanche crenata f. brachystachys G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata f. brachystachys G. Beck
Orobanche crenata var. callieri N. N. Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata var. callieri N. N. Tzvel.
Orobanche crenata f. lasiothrix G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata f. lasiothrix G. Beck
Orobanche crenata var. owerini Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata var. owerini Beck
Orobanche crenata f. platyphylla Guim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata f. platyphylla Guim.
Orobanche crenata var. silvestris (Beck) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche crenata var. silvestris (Beck) Beck
Orobanche crenata f. silvestris Beck (synonym)
Orobanche cyamophya St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche cyamophya St. Lag.
Orobanche foetida Viv. (ambiguous synonym)
Orobanche grandiflora Bory & Chaub. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche grandiflora Bory & Chaub.
Orobanche klugei Schmitz & Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche klugei Schmitz & Regel
Orobanche minor var. lapeyrousii Noulet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche minor var. lapeyrousii Noulet
Orobanche pelargonii Caldesi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche pelargonii Caldesi
Orobanche picta Wilms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche picta Wilms
Orobanche pruinosa Lapeyr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche pruinosa Lapeyr.
Orobanche pruinosa var. speciosa (DC.) Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche pruinosa var. speciosa (DC.) Ball
Orobanche segetum C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche segetum C. Koch
Orobanche segetum Sprun. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche segetum Sprun.
Orobanche speciosa DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche speciosa DC.
Orobanche speciosa var. parviflora Reverch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche speciosa var. parviflora Reverch.
Orobanche speciosa var. pelargonii (Cald.) Arcangeli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche speciosa var. pelargonii (Cald.) Arcangeli
Orobanche viciaefabae F. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche viciaefabae F. Schultz
Orobanche woronowii G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche woronowii G. Beck
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gezähnte Sommerwurz - -
Jopo blanco - -
Bean Broomrape En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Orobanche World Plants
Distribution: Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Hierro, Lanzarote), Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, ?Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Crimea, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Armenia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (N-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), Egypt (Desert Oases, Eastern Desert, Great Southwestern Desert, Nile Delta, Nile Valley, NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, Judean Desert), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai, S-Sinai), Syria (NW-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains), Ethiopia (I), Estonia (a)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55