Species Details : Ofaiston monandrum (Pall.) Moq.

Accepted scientific name:
Ofaiston monandrum (Pall.) Moq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ofaiston monandrum  (Pall.) Moq.
Synonyms:
Anabasis juncea Bieb. ex Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis juncea Bieb. ex Moq.
Anabasis monandra (Pall.) Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabasis monandra (Pall.) Schrad.
Halocnemum monandrum (Pall.) Georgi (synonym)
Halogeton monandrus (Pall.) C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Halogeton monandrus (Pall.) C.A.Mey.
Ofaiston pauciflorum Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ofaiston pauciflorum Moq.
Ofaiston paucifolium Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ofaiston paucifolium Raf.
Salsola dichotoma Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola dichotoma Pall.
Salsola monandra Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salsola monandra Pall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Ofaiston World Plants
Distribution: Crimea, E-European Russia, W-Kazakhstan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Northern Caucasus, Uzbekistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:46