Species Details : Justicia concinna J. R. I. Wood

You selected Rungia elegans Wall. ex Dalz. & Gibs. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Justicia concinna J. R. I. Wood (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Justicia concinna  J. R. I. Wood
Synonyms:
Diapedium elegans (Wall. ex Dalz. & Gibs.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diapedium elegans (Wall. ex Dalz. & Gibs.) Kuntze
Justicia repens Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Justicia repens Wall.
Rungia elegans Wall. ex Dalz. & Gibs. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rungia elegans Wall. ex Dalz. & Gibs.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Acanthaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Justicia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: India (N-, W- & peninsular India)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08