Infraspecific Taxon Details : Petrorhagia illyrica subsp. illyrica

Accepted scientific name:
Petrorhagia illyrica subsp. illyrica (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia illyrica subsp. illyrica
Synonyms:
Fiedleria illyrica (Ard.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fiedleria illyrica (Ard.) Rchb.
Gypsophila cretica Griseb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila cretica Griseb.
Gypsophila illyrica (Ard.) Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila illyrica (Ard.) Nym.
Petrorhagia illyrica (Ard.) P. W. Ball & Heywood (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia illyrica (Ard.) P. W. Ball & Heywood
Saponaria illyrica Ard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saponaria illyrica Ard.
Tunica illyrica (Ard.) Fischer & C. A. Meyer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunica illyrica (Ard.) Fischer & C. A. Meyer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Petrorhagia World Plants
Species Petrorhagia illyrica World Plants
Distribution: Montenegro, Macedonia, Greece, Albania, Serbia & Kosovo
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54