Species Details : Lotus edulis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lotus edulis L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Lotus edulis  L.
Synonyms:
Lotus edulus L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lotus ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Balearic Is; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; France-F.E.; Greece; Israel-Jordan; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, 2001-03
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34