Species Details : Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2015

You selected Boletus legaliae Pilát, 1968. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rubroboletus legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubroboletus legaliae  (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus legaliae Pilát & Dermek, 1969 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus legaliae Pilát & Dermek, 1969
Boletus legaliae Pilát, 1968 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus legaliae Pilát, 1968
Boletus legaliae f. legaliae Pilát & Dermek, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus legaliae f. legaliae Pilát & Dermek, 1969
Boletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Janda, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Janda, 2009
Boletus purpureus var. legaliae Pilát & Ušák, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus purpureus var. legaliae Pilát & Ušák, 1959
Boletus satanoides sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus satanoides sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Boletus spinarii Hlaváček, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus spinarii Hlaváček, 2000
Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus splendidus subsp. moseri Singer & Kuthan, 1976
Rubroboletus legaliae Pilát ex Mikšík, 2014 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubroboletus legaliae Pilát ex Mikšík, 2014
Rubroboletus legaliae f. legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubroboletus legaliae f. legaliae (Pilát & Dermek) Della Maggiora & Trassin., 2015
Rubroboletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Mikšík, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubroboletus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Mikšík, 2015
Suillellus legaliae Pilát ex Blanco-Dios, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillellus legaliae Pilát ex Blanco-Dios, 2015
Suillellus legaliae f. legaliae Pilát ex Blanco-Dios, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillellus legaliae f. legaliae Pilát ex Blanco-Dios, 2015
Suillellus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Blanco-Dios, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillellus legaliae f. spinarii (Hlaváček) Blanco-Dios, 2015
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rubroboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rubroboletus legaliae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48