Species Details : Suillus bovinus (L.) Roussel, 1796

You selected Boletus bovinus var. bovinus L., 1753. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus bovinus (L.) Roussel, 1796 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus bovinus  (L.) Roussel, 1796
Synonyms:
Agaricus bovinus (L.) Lam., 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bovinus (L.) Lam., 1783
Boletus aestivus Schlotterb., 1760 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aestivus Schlotterb., 1760
Boletus bovinus L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinus L., 1753
Boletus bovinus var. aestivus (Schlotterb.) J. F. Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinus var. aestivus (Schlotterb.) J. F. Gmel., 1792
Boletus bovinus var. bovinus L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinus var. bovinus L., 1753
Boletus bovinus var. congoensis Beeli, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinus var. congoensis Beeli, 1926
Boletus bovinus var. luteoporus Beneš, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinus var. luteoporus Beneš, 1942
Boletus bovinus var. moravicus Beneš, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinus var. moravicus Beneš, 1942
Boletus bovinus var. viridocaerulescens A. Pearson, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bovinus var. viridocaerulescens A. Pearson, 1950
Boletus congoensis (Beeli) Heinem., 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus congoensis (Beeli) Heinem., 1951
Ixocomus bovinus (L.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus bovinus (L.) Quél., 1888
Mariaella bovina (L.) Šutara, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mariaella bovina (L.) Šutara, 1987
Suillus bovinus var. bovinus (L.) Roussel, 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus bovinus var. bovinus (L.) Roussel, 1796
Suillus bovinus var. viridocaerulescens (A. Pearson) Singer, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus bovinus var. viridocaerulescens (A. Pearson) Singer, 1962
Viscipellis bovina (L.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis bovina (L.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Italy; Western Cape Province
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus bovinus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48