Species Details : Lamnostoma mindora (Jordan & Richardson, 1908)

You selected Caecula mindora Jordan & Richardson, 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lamnostoma mindora (Jordan & Richardson, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lamnostoma mindora  (Jordan & Richardson, 1908)
Synonyms:
Caecula mindora Jordan & Richardson, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caecula mindora Jordan & Richardson, 1908
Coecula mindora Jordan & Richardson, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coecula mindora Jordan & Richardson, 1908
Sphagebranchus mindora (Jordan & Richardson, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphagebranchus mindora (Jordan & Richardson, 1908)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hadař mindorský Hadar mindorsky Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mindoro võrenguangerjas Mindoro vorenguangerjas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
明多粗犁鰻 Ming duo cu li man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
明多粗犁鳗 Ming duo cu li man Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Anguilliformes FishBase
Family Ophichthidae FishBase
Genus Lamnostoma FishBase
Distribution: Asia and Oceania: Philippines and New Guinea.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: McCosker, J., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=17268
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28