Species Details : Pseudolycopodiella affinis (Bory) Holub

You selected Lycopodium affine Bory. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudolycopodiella affinis (Bory) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudolycopodiella affinis  (Bory) Holub
Synonyms:
Lepidotis repens P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidotis repens P.Beauv.
Lycopodiella affinis (Bory) Pic.Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodiella affinis (Bory) Pic.Serm.
Lycopodium affine Bory (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium affine Bory
Lycopodium carolinianum var. affine (Bory) Schelpe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium carolinianum var. affine (Bory) Schelpe
Lycopodium repens (P.Beauv.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium repens (P.Beauv.) Sw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Pseudolycopodiella World Ferns
Distribution: Sierra Leone, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Burkina Faso, Nigeria, Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea (Rio Muni), Gabon, D.R. Congo (Zaire), Congo (Brazzaville), Sudan, Uganda, Burundi, Tanzania, Angola, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Madagascar, Mauritius
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45