Species Details : Ornithogalum collinum Guss.

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum collinum Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum collinum  Guss.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum exscapum var. collinum (Guss.) Stearn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. collinum (Guss.) Stearn
Infraspecific taxon: Ornithogalum collinum subsp. collinum
Ornithogalum collinum subsp. rhodium Speta
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52