Species Details : Leioderma duplicatum (Müll. Arg.) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg.

Accepted scientific name:
Leioderma duplicatum (Müll. Arg.) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leioderma duplicatum  (Müll. Arg.) D. J. Galloway & P. M. Jørg.
Synonyms:
Parmeliella baeuerlenii Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmeliella baeuerlenii Müll. Arg.
Parmeliella duplicata Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmeliella duplicata Müll. Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Peltigerales CoL
Family Pannariaceae CoL
Genus Leioderma CoL
Distribution: Oceania Australasia; Oceania Pacific Islands (Melanesia, Micronesia, Polynesia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 14059
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_14059.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27