Infraspecific Taxon Details : Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. gracile (Batt.) Rech.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. gracile (Batt.) Rech.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. gracile (Batt.) Rech.f.
Synonyms:
Teucrium chamaedrys var. gracile Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaedrys var. gracile Batt.
Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. maroccanum Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. maroccanum Rech.f.
Teucrium takoumitense Förther & Podlech (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium takoumitense Förther & Podlech
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Teucrium WCSP
Species Teucrium chamaedrys WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53