Species Details : Pseudobagrus brevicaudatus (Wu, 1930)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudobagrus brevicaudatus (Wu, 1930) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudobagrus brevicaudatus  (Wu, 1930)
Synonyms:
Leiocassis brevicaudatus Wu, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leiocassis brevicaudatus Wu, 1930
Leiocassis lui Tchang & Shih, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leiocassis lui Tchang & Shih, 1934
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
短尾拟鲿 Duan wei ni chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
短尾擬鱨 Duan wei ni chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Bagridae FishBase
Genus Pseudobagrus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Chunking, China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50921
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39