Species Details : Fuligo leviderma H.Neubert, Nowotny & K.Baumann, 1995

Accepted scientific name:
Fuligo leviderma H.Neubert, Nowotny & K.Baumann, 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fuligo leviderma  H.Neubert, Nowotny & K.Baumann, 1995
Synonyms:
Aethalium septicum var. violaceum (Pers.) Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethalium septicum var. violaceum (Pers.) Fr., 1829
Aethalium violaceum (Pers.) Spreng., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aethalium violaceum (Pers.) Spreng., 1827
Fuligo septica var. violacea (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuligo septica var. violacea (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1896
Fuligo violacea Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuligo violacea Pers., 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Physarales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Physaraceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Fuligo Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2019-02-15
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, Feb 2019   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C. & Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: An online nomenclatural information system of Eumycetozoa (version Feb 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=463&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:54