Species Details : Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer, 1945

You selected Boletus fusipes Fr., 1874. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus placidus (Bonord.) Singer, 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus placidus  (Bonord.) Singer, 1945
Synonyms:
Boletus fusipes Fr., 1874 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fusipes Fr., 1874
Boletus fusipes Heufl., 1865 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fusipes Heufl., 1865
Boletus fusipes Quél., 1880 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fusipes Quél., 1880
Boletus placidus Bonord., 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus placidus Bonord., 1861
Gyrodon fusipes (Fr.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon fusipes (Fr.) Sacc., 1888
Gyrodon placidus (Bonord.) Fr., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon placidus (Bonord.) Fr., 1874
Ixocomus fusipes Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus fusipes Quél., 1888
Ixocomus placidus (Bonord.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus placidus (Bonord.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931
Suillus placidus f. fusipes (Fr.) Klofac, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus placidus f. fusipes (Fr.) Klofac, 2007
Suillus placidus f. placidus (Bonord.) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus placidus f. placidus (Bonord.) Singer, 1945
Suillus plorans subsp. placidus (Bonord.) Pilát, 1959 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus plorans subsp. placidus (Bonord.) Pilát, 1959
Suillus plorans subsp. placidus (Bonord.) Pilát, 1961 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus plorans subsp. placidus (Bonord.) Pilát, 1961
Uloporus placidus (Bonord.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uloporus placidus (Bonord.) Quél., 1886
Viscipellis fusipes (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis fusipes (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus placidus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48