Species Details : Mucor adventitius Oudem., 1902

You selected Mucor adventitius var. adventitius Oudem., 1902. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mucor adventitius Oudem., 1902 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mucor adventitius  Oudem., 1902
Synonyms:
Mucor adventitius var. adventitius Oudem., 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor adventitius var. adventitius Oudem., 1902
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota Zygomycetes
Class Mucoromycetes Zygomycetes
Order Mucorales Zygomycetes
Family Mucoraceae Zygomycetes
Genus Mucor Zygomycetes
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, Voigt & Benny, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Zygomycetes, Oct 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Zygomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mucor adventitius
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:31:00