Species Details : Nemania albocincta (Ellis & Everh.) Pouzar, 1985

Accepted scientific name:
Nemania albocincta (Ellis & Everh.) Pouzar, 1985 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemania albocincta  (Ellis & Everh.) Pouzar, 1985
Synonyms:
Hypoxylon albocinctum Ellis & Everh., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon albocinctum Ellis & Everh., 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae Xylariaceae
Genus Nemania Xylariaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J.D., 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Xylariaceae, Oct 2017   28%
Bibliographic citation: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J. (2019). Xylariaceae: Home of the Xylariaceae (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Nemania albocincta
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59