Species Details : Cladosporium sphaerospermum Penz., 1882

You selected Cladosporium sphaerospermum var. sphaerospermum Penz., 1882. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cladosporium sphaerospermum Penz., 1882 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium sphaerospermum  Penz., 1882
Synonyms:
Cladosporium sphaerospermum var. sphaerospermum Penz., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium sphaerospermum var. sphaerospermum Penz., 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Capnodiales CoL
Family Cladosporiaceae CoL
Genus Cladosporium CoL
Distribution: Alberta; Algeria; Andhra Pradesh; Antarctica; Bangladesh; Belize; Bhutan; Bihar; Brunei; Channel Is.; Cuba; Cyprus; Egypt; Ethiopia; Fiji; France; French Guiana; Gambia, The; Germany; Goa; Great Britain; Guinea; Gujarat; Haryana; Hong Kong; Iraq; Ireland; Israel; Jamaica; Jammu-Kashmir; Karnataka; Kenya; Libya; Madhya Pradesh; Maharashtra; Malawi; Mauritius; Meghalaya; Michigan; Missouri; Mozambique; Nepal; Netherlands; New Caledonia; New South Wales; New Zealand North; Nigeria; Northern Ireland; Orissa; Pakistan; Papua New Guinea; Peninsular Malaysia; Queensland; Rajasthan; Sabah; Saudi Arabia; Sierra Leone; Singapore; So Paulo; Somalia; South Solomons; Spain; Sri Lanka; Sudan; Svalbard; Sweden; Taiwan; Thailand; Tonga; Trinidad-Tobago; Turkey; Ukraine; United Arab Emirates; Uttar Pradesh; Uttaranchal; Venezuela; Victoria; West Bengal; Western Australia; Zambia; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cladosporium%20sphaerospermum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47