Species Details : Rimbachia bryophila (Pers.) Redhead, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Rimbachia bryophila (Pers.) Redhead, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rimbachia bryophila  (Pers.) Redhead, 1984
Synonyms:
Agaricus bryophilus Pers., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus bryophilus Pers., 1796
Cantharellus bryophilus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus bryophilus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Dictyolus bryophilus (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyolus bryophilus (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Leptoglossum bryophilum (Pers.) Ricken, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoglossum bryophilum (Pers.) Ricken, 1915
Leptotus bryophilus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotus bryophilus (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879
Merulius bryophilus (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius bryophilus (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Mniopetalum bryophilum (Pers.) Donk, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mniopetalum bryophilum (Pers.) Donk, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Rimbachia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Rimbachia%20bryophila
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56