Species Details : Sorex arunchi Lapini and Testone, 1998

You selected Udine Shrew (English). This is a common name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sorex arunchi Lapini and Testone, 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorex arunchi  Lapini and Testone, 1998
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Udine Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Soricomorpha ITIS Global
Family Soricidae ITIS Global
Genus Sorex ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 28-Nov-2006
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=709808
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:c359707e-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130