Species Details : Metapolybia cingulata (Fabricius, 1804)

Accepted scientific name:
Metapolybia cingulata (Fabricius, 1804) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Polybia pediculata de Saussure, 1853 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Vespoidea CoL
Family Vespidae CoL
Genus Metapolybia CoL
Distribution: PER
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gusenleitner J., 2011-11
Source database: ZOBODAT Vespoidea, 4.0, Oct 2011   95%
Bibliographic citation: Gusenleitner J. (2020). ZOBODAT Vespoidea: Zoological-Botanical Database (Vespoidea) (version 4.0, Oct 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02