Species Details : Oligactis volubilis (Kunth) H. Rob. & Brettel

You selected Andromachia volubilis Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oligactis volubilis (Kunth) H. Rob. & Brettel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oligactis volubilis  (Kunth) H. Rob. & Brettel
Synonyms:
Andromachia volubilis Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andromachia volubilis Kunth
Diplostephium volubilis (Kunth) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplostephium volubilis (Kunth) Spreng.
Liabum meridense Badillo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum meridense Badillo
Liabum volubile (Kunth) Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum volubile (Kunth) Less.
Liabum volubile var. boyacense Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liabum volubile var. boyacense Cuatrec.
Oligactis boyacensis (Cuatrec.) H, Robins. & Brettell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligactis boyacensis (Cuatrec.) H, Robins. & Brettell
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Oligactis World Plants
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Cauca, Choc, Cundinamarca, Magdalena, Meta, Nario, Norte de Santander, Santander, Tolima, Valle), Venezuela (Merida, Tachira)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53