Species Details : Alchemilla glomerulans Buser

Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla glomerulans Buser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla glomerulans  Buser
Synonyms:
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glomerulans (Bus.) Murb. (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glomerulans (Buser) O. Bolòs & Vigo (synonym)
Potentilla glomerulans (Buser) Christenh. & Väre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla glomerulans (Buser) Christenh. & Väre
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clustered lady's mantle - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Albania, ?Austria, England, +Denmark, Finland, France, Switzerland (incl. Jura), Germany, N-Spain, Iceland, Italy (Piemonte, Trentino, Apennines), Jan Mayen Isl., Norway, Serbia, Slovenia, N- & C-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Spitsbergen, Sweden, Canada (Labrador, Quebec), Greenland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55