Species Details : Arenaria bertolonii Fiori

Accepted scientific name:
Arenaria bertolonii Fiori (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arenaria bertolonii  Fiori
Synonyms:
Arenaria bertolonii f. burnatii (Briq.) Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria bertolonii f. burnatii (Briq.) Gamisans
Arenaria bertolonii f. morisii (Briq.) Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria bertolonii f. morisii (Briq.) Gamisans
Arenaria bertolonii f. salisii (Briq.) Gamisans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria bertolonii f. salisii (Briq.) Gamisans
Arenaria saxifraga (Bertol.) Gren. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria saxifraga (Bertol.) Gren.
Arenaria saxifraga var. burnatii Briq. (synonym)
Arenaria saxifraga var. morisii Briq. (synonym)
Arenaria saxifraga var. salisii Briq. (synonym)
Stellaria saxifraga Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaria saxifraga Bertol.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Arenaria World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Corsica, Sardinia, ?Sicily, Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09