Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carabus (Limnocarabus) clatratus clatratus Linnaeus, 1760

Accepted scientific name:
Carabus (Limnocarabus) clatratus clatratus Linnaeus, 1760 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carabus (Limnocarabus) clatratus clatratus Linnaeus, 1760
Synonyms:
Buprestis longa Voet, 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buprestis longa Voet, 1778
Carabus adspersus Gmelin, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus adspersus Gmelin, 1790
Carabus aeneopunctatus DeGeer, 1774 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carabus aeneopunctatus DeGeer, 1774
Carabus aeratus Culot, 1986 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carabus aeratus Culot, 1986
Carabus borealis Born, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus borealis Born, 1908
Carabus boreus Csiki, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus boreus Csiki, 1927
Carabus clathratus Illiger, 1798 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carabus clathratus Illiger, 1798
Carabus cupreus Schilsky, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus cupreus Schilsky, 1888
Carabus detritus Letzner, 1850 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus detritus Letzner, 1850
Carabus eversmanni Motschulsky, 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus eversmanni Motschulsky, 1844
Carabus foveolatoseriatus Reitter, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus foveolatoseriatus Reitter, 1896
Carabus jansoni Kraatz, 1890 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carabus jansoni Kraatz, 1890
Carabus longus (Voet, 1778) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carabus longus (Voet, 1778)
Carabus multipunctatus Kraatz, 1890 (synonym) 2 literature references for Carabus multipunctatus Kraatz, 1890
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CarabCat
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Carabus CarabCat
Species Carabus (Limnocarabus) clatratus CarabCat
Distribution: Albania; Belarus; Belgium; Czechia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Ireland; Kazakhstan; Kyrgyzstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Netherlands; Norway; Russia; Slovakia; Sweden; Ukraine; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2020). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:32