Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dalechampia micromeria var. micromeria

You selected Dalechampia apiculata. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dalechampia micromeria var. micromeria (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dalechampia apiculata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia apiculata
Dalechampia crenulata Pax & K.Hoffm., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia crenulata Pax & K.Hoffm., nom.illeg.
Dalechampia sellowiana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia sellowiana Müll.Arg.
Dalechampia sellowiana var. serrata Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia sellowiana var. serrata Müll.Arg.
Dalechampia sellowiana var. subintegra Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia sellowiana var. subintegra Müll.Arg.
Dalechampia ternata Parodi, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia ternata Parodi, nom.illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Dalechampia WCSP
Species Dalechampia micromeria WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44