Infraspecific Taxon Details : Carex riparia subsp. riparia

You selected Carex riparia subsp. gracilescens (Hartm. ex Andersson) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex riparia subsp. riparia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex acuta Huds., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acuta Huds., nom. illeg.
Carex acuta subsp. rufa (L.) Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acuta subsp. rufa (L.) Ehrh.
Carex acuta var. rufa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acuta var. rufa L.
Carex acuta var. sennenii Pau ex Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex acuta var. sennenii Pau ex Sennen
Carex bifurca Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bifurca Moench
Carex crassa Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex crassa Ehrh.
Carex exaltata Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex exaltata Peterm.
Carex gracilescens Hartm. ex Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex gracilescens Hartm. ex Andersson
Carex incrassata Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex incrassata Schltdl.
Carex plumbea (Wahlenb.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex plumbea (Wahlenb.) Willd.
Carex riparia var. aristata Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. aristata Asch. & Graebn.
Carex riparia f. brevipalea Neuman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia f. brevipalea Neuman
Carex riparia var. claviformis J.J.H.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. claviformis J.J.H.Schmidt
Carex riparia var. exaltata (Peterm.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. exaltata (Peterm.) Nyman
Carex riparia f. flagelliformis Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia f. flagelliformis Waisb.
Carex riparia f. furcata J.J.H.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia f. furcata J.J.H.Schmidt
Carex riparia subsp. gracilescens (Hartm. ex Andersson) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia subsp. gracilescens (Hartm. ex Andersson) Nyman
Carex riparia var. humilis R.Uechtr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. humilis R.Uechtr.
Carex riparia f. incrassata (Schltdl.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia f. incrassata (Schltdl.) Kük.
Carex riparia var. inferior Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. inferior Peck
Carex riparia var. laevigata Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. laevigata Peterm.
Carex riparia f. multifurcata J.J.H.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia f. multifurcata J.J.H.Schmidt
Carex riparia var. pseudopaludosa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. pseudopaludosa Schur
Carex riparia var. ramosa L.C.Lamb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. ramosa L.C.Lamb., nom. illeg.
Carex riparia f. ramosa Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia f. ramosa Pamp.
Carex riparia f. reticulosa Torges (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia f. reticulosa Torges
Carex riparia var. subgracilescens Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex riparia var. subgracilescens Kük.
Carex ruffa Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ruffa Brot.
Carex secalina Lapeyr., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex secalina Lapeyr., nom. illeg.
Carex sennenii (Pau ex Sennen) Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sennenii (Pau ex Sennen) Sennen
Carex striata Gilib., opus utique oppr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex striata Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Carex vacillans Steud., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vacillans Steud., nom. illeg.
Carex vesicaria var. plumbea Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. plumbea Wahlenb.
Carex watsonii Olney (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex watsonii Olney
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Species Carex riparia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand North; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08