Species Details : Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)

You selected Gracilaria strassenella Enderlein, 1903. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Opogona omoscopa  (Meyrick, 1893)
Synonyms:
Gracilaria strassenella Enderlein, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gracilaria strassenella Enderlein, 1903
Hieroxestis omoscopa Meyrick, 1893 (synonym)
Hieroxestis praematura Meyrick, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieroxestis praematura Meyrick, 1909
Opogona apicalis Swezey, 1909 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Opogona apicalis Swezey, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Tineoidea CoL
Family Tineidae Tineidae NHM
Genus Opogona Tineidae NHM
Distribution: Australia: NSW
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Robinson G. S., 2009-03-31
Source database: Tineidae NHM, 9.0, Nov 2011   98%
Bibliographic citation: Robinson G.S (†) (2020). Tineidae NHM: Global taxonomic database of Tineidae (Lepidoptera) (version 9.0, Nov 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:06