Infraspecific Taxon Details : Agave victoriae-reginae subsp. victoriae-reginae

Accepted scientific name:
Agave victoriae-reginae subsp. victoriae-reginae (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Agave consideranti Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave consideranti Carrière
Agave ferdinandi-regis A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave ferdinandi-regis A.Berger
Agave victoriae-reginae f. dentata Breitung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave victoriae-reginae f. dentata Breitung
Agave victoriae-reginae f. latifolia Breitung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave victoriae-reginae f. latifolia Breitung
Agave victoriae-reginae f. longifolia Breitung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave victoriae-reginae f. longifolia Breitung
Agave victoriae-reginae f. longispina Breitung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave victoriae-reginae f. longispina Breitung
Agave victoriae-reginae f. ornata Breitung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave victoriae-reginae f. ornata Breitung
Agave victoriae-reginae f. stolonifera Jacobson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agave victoriae-reginae f. stolonifera Jacobson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Agave WCSP
Species Agave victoriae-reginae WCSP
Distribution: Mexico Northeast
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 28th November 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:82ef2e36-d06f-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171124