Species Details : Dendrochilum latifolium Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Dendrochilum latifolium Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrochilum latifolium  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Acoridium latifolium (Lindl.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acoridium latifolium (Lindl.) Rolfe
Platyclinis latifolia (Lindl.) Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platyclinis latifolia (Lindl.) Hemsl.
Infraspecific taxon: Dendrochilum latifolium var. latifolium
Dendrochilum latifolium var. macranthum (Schltr.) H.A.Pedersen
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrochilum WCSP
Distribution: Philippines
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52