Species Details : Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Diplotaxis intermedia Schur (synonym)
Diplotaxis littoralis Sennen (synonym)
Diplotaxis mandonis Sennen (synonym)
Diplotaxis polonica Zapal. (synonym)
Diplotaxis vallesensis Sennen (synonym)
Eruca decumbens Moench (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Diplotaxis muralis subsp. ceratophylla (Batt.) Mart.-Laborde
Diplotaxis muralis subsp. muralis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Diplotaxis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:48