Species Details : Philacra duidae (Gleason) Dwyer

You selected Luxemburgia duidae Gleason. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Philacra duidae (Gleason) Dwyer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Philacra duidae  (Gleason) Dwyer
Synonyms:
Luxemburgia duidae Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luxemburgia duidae Gleason
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Ochnaceae World Plants
Genus Philacra World Plants
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55