Species Details : Carex otrubae Podp.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex otrubae Podp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae  Podp.
Synonyms:
Carex cuprina var. subcontigua (Kük.) De Langhe & Lambinon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cuprina var. subcontigua (Kük.) De Langhe & Lambinon
Carex lamprophysa Sam. ex Nordh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lamprophysa Sam. ex Nordh.
Carex nemorosa Rebent., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex nemorosa Rebent., nom. illeg.
Carex otrubae f. bracteata (G.Mey.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae f. bracteata (G.Mey.) Soó
Carex otrubae f. interrupta (Peterm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae f. interrupta (Peterm.) Soó
Carex otrubae var. subcontigua (Kük.) De Langhe & J.Duvign. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex otrubae var. subcontigua (Kük.) De Langhe & J.Duvign.
Carex subvulpina Senay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subvulpina Senay
Carex subvulpina var. subcontigua (Kük.) Senay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex subvulpina var. subcontigua (Kük.) Senay
Carex vulpina f. bracteata G.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina f. bracteata G.Mey.
Carex vulpina f. interrupta Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina f. interrupta Peterm.
Carex vulpina var. subcontigua Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vulpina var. subcontigua Kük.
Vignea otrubae (Podp.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea otrubae (Podp.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand North; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Pakistan; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52