Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula patula subsp. epigaea (Janka ex Degen) Hayek

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula patula subsp. epigaea (Janka ex Degen) Hayek (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula patula subsp. epigaea (Janka ex Degen) Hayek
Synonyms:
Campanula epigaea Janka ex Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula epigaea Janka ex Degen
Campanula patula f. velenowskyi (Adamovic) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula patula f. velenowskyi (Adamovic) Hayek
Campanula velenowskyi Adamovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula velenowskyi Adamovic
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula patula WCSP
Distribution: Bulgaria; Greece; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53