Species Details : Oxynoemacheilus kiabii Golzarianpour, Abdoli & Freyhof, 2011

Accepted scientific name:
Oxynoemacheilus kiabii Golzarianpour, Abdoli & Freyhof, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxynoemacheilus kiabii  Golzarianpour, Abdoli & Freyhof, 2011
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kiabi koontrulling Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Oxynoemacheilus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Karkheh River drainage in Iran.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=66360
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39