Infraspecific Taxon Details : Anthemis tomentosa subsp. tomentosa

You selected Anthemis guicciardii Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anthemis tomentosa subsp. tomentosa (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tomentosa subsp. tomentosa
Synonyms:
Anthemis altissima Bell. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis altissima Bell.
Anthemis guicciardii Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis guicciardii Heldr. & Sart. ex Boiss.
Anthemis muenteriana Heldr. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis muenteriana Heldr. ex Boiss.
Anthemis tomentosa Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tomentosa Willd.
Anthemis tomentosa f. discoidea R. B. Fernandes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tomentosa f. discoidea R. B. Fernandes
Anthemis urvillaeana Sch. Bip. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis urvillaeana Sch. Bip. ex Nym.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Filzige Hundskamille - -
Woolly Chamomile En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anthemis World Plants
Species Anthemis tomentosa World Plants
Distribution: France, Croatia, Albania, Greece (incl. Kiklades), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Italy, Sicily, Turkey (SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53