Species Details : Cattleya adrienne (Rolfe) Van den Berg

Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya adrienne (Rolfe) Van den Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya adrienne  (Rolfe) Van den Berg
Synonyms:
Hadrolaelia adrienne (Rolfe) Chiron & V.P.Castro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hadrolaelia adrienne (Rolfe) Chiron & V.P.Castro
Laelia adrienne Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia adrienne Rolfe
Sophronitis adrienne (Rolfe) Campacci (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophronitis adrienne (Rolfe) Campacci
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: BZL
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:505e2bf8-bd81-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102