Species Details : Danaea nodosa (L.) Sm.

You selected Danaea nodosa var. intermedia Hassl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Danaea nodosa (L.) Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Danaea nodosa  (L.) Sm.
Synonyms:
Acrostichum nodosum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrostichum nodosum L.
Asplenium nodosum (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium nodosum (L.) L.
Danaea angustifolia Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea angustifolia Presl
Danaea bicolor Tuomisto & R. C. Moran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea bicolor Tuomisto & R. C. Moran
Danaea cordata Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea cordata Fée
Danaea elata Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea elata Liebm.
Danaea elliptica Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea elliptica Sm.
Danaea erecta Tuomisto & R. C. Moran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea erecta Tuomisto & R. C. Moran
Danaea latipinna Tuomisto & R. C. Moran (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea latipinna Tuomisto & R. C. Moran
Danaea longicaudata Tuomisto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea longicaudata Tuomisto
Danaea longifolia Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea longifolia Desv.
Danaea nigrescens Jenm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea nigrescens Jenm.
Danaea nodosa var. angustifolia (C. Presl) T. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea nodosa var. angustifolia (C. Presl) T. Moore
Danaea nodosa var. intermedia Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea nodosa var. intermedia Hassl.
Danaea nodosa var. longifolia (Desv.) Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea nodosa var. longifolia (Desv.) Hassl.
Danaea sellowiana Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Danaea sellowiana Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Marattiales World Ferns
Family Marattiaceae World Ferns
Genus Danaea World Ferns
Distribution: Belize, Bolivia (Beni, Cochabamba, La Paz, Pando, Santa Cruz), Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Veracruz), N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre), NE-Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Central, Cordillera, Guaira), Costa Rica, Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Cauca, Choc, Magdalena, Meta, Nario, Putumayo, Santander, Valle), Cuba, Dominica, Ecuador, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, French Guiana, Honduras, Jamaica, Nicaragua, Panama, Peru, Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic, St. Vincent, Surinam, Trinidad, Venezuela (Amazonas, Apure, Bolivar, Cojedes, ? Merida, Portuguesa, Tachira, Trujillo, ? Yaracuy, Zulia), Isla del Coco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53