Species Details : Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr.

You selected Lactarius camphoratus var. cimicarius (Batsch) Cooke. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus  (Bull.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Agaricus camphoratus Bull. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus camphoratus Bull.
Agaricus cimicarius Batsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cimicarius Batsch
Agaricus subdulcis camphoratus (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis camphoratus (Bull.) Fr.
Agaricus subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Pers.
Galorrheus camphoratus (Bull.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galorrheus camphoratus (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Lactarius camphoratus var. cimicarius (Batsch) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. cimicarius (Batsch) Cooke
Lactarius camphoratus var. fragilis (Burl.) Sacc. & Trotter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. fragilis (Burl.) Sacc. & Trotter
Lactarius camphoratus subsp. fragilis Burl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus subsp. fragilis Burl.
Lactarius camphoratus var. inolidus Schulzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. inolidus Schulzer
Lactarius camphoratus var. terryi (Berk. & Broome) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius camphoratus var. terryi (Berk. & Broome) Cooke
Lactarius cimicarius (Batsch) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius cimicarius (Batsch) Gillet
Lactarius fragilis (Burl.) Hesler & A.H. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius fragilis (Burl.) Hesler & A.H. Sm.
Lactarius subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. cimicarius (Batsch) Gray
Lactarius terryi Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius terryi Berk. & Broome
Lactifluus camphoratus (Bull.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus camphoratus (Bull.) Kuntze
Lactifluus terryi (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus terryi (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Lactarius CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=233655
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02