Species Details : Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm.

You selected Agaricus odorus Bull. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe odora (Bull.) P. Kumm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe odora  (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Synonyms:
Agaricus anisatus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus anisatus Pers.
Agaricus moschatus J.F. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus moschatus J.F. Gmel.
Agaricus odorus Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus odorus Bull.
Agaricus odorus var. anisatus (Pers.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus odorus var. anisatus (Pers.) Pers.
Agaricus odorus f. roseolosperma Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus odorus f. roseolosperma Britzelm.
Agaricus trogii Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus trogii Fr.
Agaricus virens Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus virens Scop.
Agaricus viridis Huds. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus viridis Huds.
Clitocybe odora var. alba J.E. Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe odora var. alba J.E. Lange
Clitocybe odora var. albidovirens Raithelh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe odora var. albidovirens Raithelh.
Clitocybe odora var. fallax Kuyper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe odora var. fallax Kuyper
Clitocybe odora var. pacifica Kauffman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe odora var. pacifica Kauffman
Clitocybe odora var. subappenina Voglino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe odora var. subappenina Voglino
Clitocybe odora f. subsphaerospora M. Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe odora f. subsphaerospora M. Lange
Clitocybe trogii (Fr.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe trogii (Fr.) Sacc.
Clitocybe virens (Scop.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe virens (Scop.) Sacc.
Clitocybe viridis (Huds.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe viridis (Huds.) Gillet
Gymnopus odorus (Bull.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus odorus (Bull.) Gray
Lepista odora (Bull.) Harmaja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista odora (Bull.) Harmaja
Mycena virens (Scop.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena virens (Scop.) Quél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Clitocybe CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=190577
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54