Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium ceterach subsp. ceterach

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium ceterach subsp. ceterach (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ceterach subsp. ceterach
Synonyms:
Asplenium ceterach subsp. mediterraneum Pinter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ceterach subsp. mediterraneum Pinter
Asplenium sinuatum Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium sinuatum Salisb.
Asplenium vulgare Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium vulgare Hill
Blechnum squamosum Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blechnum squamosum Stokes
Ceterach ceterach (L.) Newm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach ceterach (L.) Newm.
Ceterach officinarum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach officinarum DC.
Ceterach officinarum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach officinarum Willd.
Ceterach officinarum var. lobulatum F. M. Vázquez & D. García (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach officinarum var. lobulatum F. M. Vázquez & D. García
Ceterach vulgare Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceterach vulgare Druce
Grammitis ceterach (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammitis ceterach (L.) Sw.
Gymnogramma ceterach (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnogramma ceterach (L.) Spreng.
Gymnopteris ceterach (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopteris ceterach (L.) Bernh.
Hemidictyum ceterach (L.) Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemidictyum ceterach (L.) Bedd.
Notolepeum ceterach (L.) Newm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notolepeum ceterach (L.) Newm.
Scolopendrium ceterach (L.) Symons (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scolopendrium ceterach (L.) Symons
Vittaria ceterach (L.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vittaria ceterach (L.) Bernh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Echter Milzfarn - -
Schriftfarn - -
Rusty-back Fern En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium ceterach World Ferns
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Wales, Scotland, Channel Isl., Bulgaria, Corsica, Crete, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Gibraltar, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Malta, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, European Turkey, Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Tajikistan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, China (Xinjiang), Kyrgyzstan, N-Tibet, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Turkey (Anatolia), Cyprus, Lebanon, Syria, Israel, Palestine, Jordania, Sinai peninsula, Iraq, Iran, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Saudi Arabia, N-Yemen, India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand), E-Afghanistan, Pakistan, Jammu & Kashmir, Argentina (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53