Infraspecific Taxon Details : Alnus alnobetula subsp. alnobetula

You selected Alnus viridis f. hirtella Callier. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alnus alnobetula subsp. alnobetula (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alnaster viridis (Chaix) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster viridis (Chaix) Spach
Alnus alnobetula var. brembana (Rota) H.J.P.Winkl., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus alnobetula var. brembana (Rota) H.J.P.Winkl., nom. superfl.
Alnus alnobetula f. laciniata Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus alnobetula f. laciniata Callier
Alnus alnobetula var. parvifolia (Regel) Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus alnobetula var. parvifolia (Regel) Dippel
Alnus alpina Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus alpina Vill.
Alnus brembana Rota (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus brembana Rota
Alnus corylifolia A.Kern. ex Dalla Torre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus corylifolia A.Kern. ex Dalla Torre
Alnus minor var. brembana (Rota) Fiori, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus minor var. brembana (Rota) Fiori, nom. superfl.
Alnus ovata (Schrank) G.Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ovata (Schrank) G.Lodd.
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC.
Alnus viridis f. brembana (Rota) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. brembana (Rota) Bolzon
Alnus viridis var. brembana (Rota) Bolzon, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. brembana (Rota) Bolzon, nom. superfl.
Alnus viridis var. brembana (Rota) Nyman, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. brembana (Rota) Nyman, nom. superfl.
Alnus viridis subsp. brembana (Rota) P.A.Schmidt, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis subsp. brembana (Rota) P.A.Schmidt, nom. superfl.
Alnus viridis f. grandifolia (Beck) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. grandifolia (Beck) Callier
Alnus viridis var. grandifolia Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. grandifolia Beck
Alnus viridis f. hirtella Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. hirtella Callier
Alnus viridis f. laciniata (Callier) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. laciniata (Callier) Callier
Alnus viridis f. macrophylla Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. macrophylla Callier
Alnus viridis subsp. microphylla Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis subsp. microphylla Arcang.
Alnus viridis var. microphylla Ces., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. microphylla Ces., nom. superfl.
Alnus viridis var. minor Parl., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. minor Parl., nom. superfl.
Alnus viridis var. parvifolia Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. parvifolia Regel
Alnus viridis f. pilosa Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. pilosa Callier
Alnus viridis f. pubescens Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. pubescens Callier
Alnus viridis f. subvestita (Zapal.) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. subvestita (Zapal.) Callier
Alnus viridis var. subvestita Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. subvestita Zapal.
Alnus viridis var. vulgaris Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. vulgaris Callier
Betula alpina Borkh. ex Theorin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alpina Borkh. ex Theorin
Betula ovata Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula ovata Schrank
Betula viridis Chaix (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula viridis Chaix
Duschekia ovata (Schrank) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duschekia ovata (Schrank) Opiz
Duschekia viridis (Chaix) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duschekia viridis (Chaix) Opiz
Duschekia viridis subsp. brembana (Rota) Holub, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duschekia viridis subsp. brembana (Rota) Holub, nom. superfl.
Semidopsis viridis (Chaix) Zumagl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Semidopsis viridis (Chaix) Zumagl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae WCSP
Genus Alnus WCSP
Species Alnus alnobetula WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Belarus; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Hungary; Italy; New Zealand South; North European Russi; Poland; Romania; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53